Board of Directors

2019-2020 BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Mrs. Jeri Kinnear, Chair

Dr. Donna Lang, Vice Chair

Mr. Keith McFatridge, Treasurer

W

Mr. Frank Benavidez

W

Mr. Armin Cantini

W

Mrs. Terry Frank

W

Mr. Paulie Gaido

W

Mrs. Peaches Kempner

W

Ms. Carol H. Hodges

W

Mrs. Peaches Kempner

W

Rabbi Jimmy Kessler

W

Mrs. Betty Massey

W

Mrs. Lauren Suderman Millo

W

Mr. Victor Pierson

W

Mr. Fred Raschke

W

Dr. Victor Sierpina

EX-OFFICIO

W

Karen Flowers, Chair, Board of Regents

W

Myles Shelton, Ed. D., President

W

Van Patterson, Ed. D., Vice President for Administration

FOUNDATION

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

1996 – PRESENT

W

* Current members

W

Garrik Addison

W

Vandy Anderson

W

Roland Bassett

W

*Frank Benavidez

W

Fred Black

W

Sherry Black

W

Susan Broll

W

*Armin Cantini

W

Carol Bunch-Davis

W

Mark Capel

W

Henry Cavazos, J.D.

W

Carolyn Clyburn

W

Frank Crews

W

Freda Davis

W

Lawrence Del Papa

W

Charles G. Dibrell, Jr.

W

Jesse Dunn

W

Frank Eakin

W

Susan Eckel

W

L. D. Edwards

W

Bobby Enriquez

W

Lucille Enriquez

W

Cindy Ervin-Cagle

W

Sid Farmer, III

W

Karen Flowers

W

*Terry Frank

W

*Paulie Gaido

W

Janet Gathright

W

David Gomez

W

Raquel Gonzales

W

Keith Gray

W

*Carol H. Hodges

W

Gerry Hornstein

W

Robert Hoskins

W

Michael Hughes, J.D.

W

Eddie Johnson

W

Harris L. Kempner, Jr.

W

*Peaches Kempner

W

*Rabbi James Kessler

W

*Jeri Kinnear, Chair

W

Tikie Kriticos

W

Scott Kusnerik

W

*Donna Lang, Ed.D., Vice-Chair

W

Al LeBlanc

W

Rusty Legg

W

Robert Lynch

W

*Keith McFatridge, J.D.

W

David Marshall, J.D.

W

*Betty Massey

W

Allan Matthews

W

*Lauren Suderman Millo

W

Kathryn Mixon

W

Scott Mixon, J.D.

W

Richard Moore

W

Rosalinda Morales

W

David Murphy

W

Neil Nathan

W

Beverly Odom

W

Maureen Patton

W

*Victor Pierson

W

William Posnick

W

Ben Powel

W

*Fred Raschke, J.D.

W

Jimmy Rasmussen

W

Gloria Robertson

W

C.C. Romero

W

Taylor Schwab

W

J.F. Seinsheimer, III

W

Albert Shannon

W

*Victor Sierpina, M.D.

Committee

W

Ann Simmons

W

Cindy Sullivan

W

Andrea Sunseri

W

Marian Thomas

W

Norma Villareal

W

Theron “Bujo” Waddell

W

John E. Walker

W

Gwen Wagner

W

Dancie Ware

W

Melvin Williams

W

Patricia Williams

W

Beau Yarbrough

W

John Zendt

FOUNDATION STAFF

W

Mrs. Maria S. Tripovich, Director

W

Mr. Brett Benson, Special Projects Coordinator

W

Ms. Gloria Milton, Administrative Assistant II

To Learn More:

Maria S. Tripovich,

Director of Development and G.C. Foundation

409-944-1303

Fax: 409-944-1500