Faculty & Staff

Galveston College About Us

Faculty & Staff Directory

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T V W Y Z

A

Richard Adkins
Law Enforcement Academy Instructor N-323Criminal Justice & Law Enforcement Academy
409-944-1263
Return to top.
Arlo Adolphs
Maintenance Technician N-104Facilities & Security
409-944-1369
Return to top.
Marcus Alfred
Security – Sergeant, Galveston County Sheriff’s Department N-102Security
409-944-1446
Return to top.
Carmen Allen
Director of Institutional Effectiveness and Research M-212Institutional Effectiveness and Research
409-944-1208
Return to top.
Valencia Allen
Facilities Clerk N-101Facilities & Security
409-944-1363
Return to top.
Karen Alsept
CE Instructor M-140Continuing Education
409-944-1344
Return to top.
Veronica Atterberry
Purchasing Coordinator M-227Business Services
409-944-1213
Return to top.
John Aucoin
Law Enforcement Academy Instructor N-314Criminal Justice & Law Enforcement Academy
409-944-1331
Return to top.
Victor Gomez Avalos
Welding Lab Technician ATCTechnical & Professional Education
Return to top.
Brian Ayres
EMS Instructor /Program Director N-206Allied Health
409-944-1481
Return to top.

B

Christine Badger
Dual Credit Instructor – German O’Connell High SchoolGeneral Studies
Return to top.
Sonti Banks
R-286Student Success Center Tutor
409-944-1296
Return to top.
Tyree Bearden
Electrical and Electronics Instructor/Program Director ATC-204Industrial & Applied Technology
409-944-1403
Return to top.
Don Becker
Adjunct Instructor of Education M-314Arts and Humanities
409-944-1317
Return to top.
Katherine Becker
Adjunct Medical Insurance M-314Medical Administration
409-944-1700
Return to top.
Mark Belcastro
EMS Lab Instructor N-206Allied Health
409-944-1490
Return to top.
Jana Benjey
Instructor of Associate Degree Nursing R-276Nursing
409-944-1386
Return to top.
Brett Benson
Special Projects Coordinator R-284Development & GC Foundation
409-944-1288
Return to top.
Michael Berberich
Instructor of English N-317English & Humanities
409-944-1323
Return to top.
Joseph Bernard
Director of Educational Services M-155Instruction
409-944-1226
Return to top.
Carla Biggers
Executive Assistant M-200Office of the President
409-944-1200
Return to top.
Kristopher Blackmon
Instructor of Developmental Mathematics N-313Developmental Education
409-944-1336
Return to top.
Colleen Blomstedt
Adjunct Instructor of Licensed Vocational Nursing R-265Nursing
409-944-1721
Return to top.
Dr. Larry Blomstedt
Associate Professor History/Program Coordinator N-321History & Government
409-944-1327
Return to top.
Craig Boettcher
Tutor N-119Student Success Center
409-944-1399
Return to top.
Charles Boland
Dual Credit Instructor – Welding Ball High SchoolWelding
409-944-1493
Return to top.
Jody Bosworth
Tutor N-119Student Success Center
409-944-1399
Return to top.
Deon Botha
Director of Advising and Counseling M-155Student Services
409-944-1222
Return to top.
Lowell Boudreaux
Adjunct – Economics M-314Business Administration & Management
409-944-1718
Return to top.
Leila Boullion
Adjunct – Speech Communication M-314Communications
409-944-1700
Return to top.
Scott Branum
Director of Admissions/Registrar M-160Admissions
409-944-1216
Return to top.
Toyya Brasky
Security Officer N-102Facilities & Security
4099441361
Return to top.
Conrad Breitbach
Associate Professor of Physical Education/Division Director of Arts & Humanities N-345Arts & Humanities
409-944-1316
Return to top.
Anthony Brisick
Security Officer N-102Facilities & Security
409-944-1364
Return to top.
Patrick Brosch
Law Enforcement Academy Instructor N-323Criminal Justice & Law Enforcement Academy
409-944-1263
Return to top.
Shawn Broussard
Security – Sheriff’s Deputy N-102Security
409-944-1447409-944-1448
Return to top.
Rhoda Brown
Adjunct – Cosmetology ATCCosmetology
409-944-1408
Return to top.
Jo Ann Buentello
Institutional Research Administrative Assistant M-212Institutional Effectiveness and Research
409-944-1207
Return to top.
Kaitlin Buhler
Adjunct Environmental Science- Dual Credit Instructor M-314Math & Science
Return to top.
Ray Burchett
Security Officer N-102Facilities & Security
409-944-1361
Return to top.
David Butschek
Tutor N-119Student Success Center
Return to top.
Dr. Laimutis Bytautas
Assistant Professor of Chemistry N-326Physical Sciences
409-944-1330
Return to top.

C

Hubert Callahan
Radiation Therapy Instructor/ Radiation Therapy Program Director N-214Allied Health
409-944-1492
Return to top.
Lisa Camp
EMS Instructor N-200EMS
409-944-1490
Return to top.
Robert Campbell
EMS Lab Assistant N-206EMS
409-944-1481
Return to top.
Tia Campbell-Benson
HR Assistant- Payroll / Benefits M-203Human Resources
409-944-1218
Return to top.
Leslie Cappiello
Adjunct English Instructor M-314English
Return to top.
Donna Carlin
Director of Nursing R-266Nursing
409-944-1387
Return to top.
Brandi Castillo
Adjunct Instructor of Developmental Math M-314Developmental Math
Return to top.
Jesus Castillo
Financial Aid Assistant M-170Financial Aid
409-944-1235
Return to top.
Larry Charvoz
CE Instructor M-140Continuing Education
Return to top.
Dr. Jamie Christy
Adjunct Instructor of History M-314History & Government
409-944-1716
Return to top.
Laura Clouser
Fiscal Support Specialist M-222Business Services
409-944-1214
Return to top.
Betty Cooper
CE Instructor M-140Continuing Education
409-944-1344
Return to top.
Monica Cox
Adjunct Instructor of Dual Credit Math Ball High SchoolMathematics
409-944-1720
Return to top.
Martin Crichlow
Student Success Advisor ATC 304Technical & Professional Education
409-944-1401
Return to top.
Ron Crumedy
Associate Vice President for Student Services M-151Student Services
409-944-1340
Return to top.
Priscilla Culver
Student Success Advisor for Dual Credit M-155Student Services
409-944-1251
Return to top.
Joseph Curry
EMS Lab Instructor N-200EMS
409-944-1331
Return to top.

D

Weston Dancewicz
Law Enforcement Academy Instructor N-323Criminal Justice & Law Enforcement Academy
409-944-1263
Return to top.
Don Davison
Professor of Business & Accounting/ Program Coordinator M-310Business Administration & Management
409-944-1311
Return to top.
Janene Davison
Assistant Professor of Speech /Program Coordinator N-322Communications
409-944-1329
Return to top.
Dr. Anne Dickens
Adjunct Instructor Arts and Humanities
Return to top.
James Dolenz
Tutor N-119Student Success Center
409-944-1399
Return to top.
Kory Dominy
EMS Lab Instructor N-206Allied Health
409-944-1481
Return to top.
Kristen Douglas
Security Officer N-102Facilities & Security
409-944-1361
Return to top.
Shelly Downes
English Instructor N-326Arts and Humanities
409-944-1390
Return to top.
Dr. Stephen Duncan
Adjunct – Music FA-219Visual & Performing Arts
409-944-1728
Return to top.
Tyese Dunn
Financial Aid Coordinator M-172Financial Aid
409-944-1237
Return to top.
Dr. Regina Durante
Adjunct – History OnlineHistory & Government
409-944-1327
Return to top.
James Dyer
EMS Instructor N-206Allied Health
409-944-1490
Return to top.

E

Scotty Edler
Adjunct – History M-314History & Government
409-944-1327
Return to top.
Jonathan Elledge
EMS Lab Instructor N-206EMS
409-944-1481
Return to top.
Leiya Elliott
PT Security Officer H-201Facilities & Security
409-944-1361
Return to top.
Jeff Engbrock
Comptroller/CFO M-223Business Services
409-944-1215
Return to top.
Joel Espinoza
Network/ Server Specialist R-120Information Technology
409-944-1249
Return to top.
Jeff Eubank
Instructor of Nursing R-284Nursing
409-944-1379
Return to top.

F

Michael Faber
EMS Lab Assistant N-206Allied Health
409-944-1481
Return to top.
Michele Fahringer-Baer
Enrollment Services Specialist M-160Admissions
409-944-1231
Return to top.
Kara Farhringer-Baer
Assessment Coordinator R-119Assessment
409-944-1397
Return to top.
Sheila Fields
Instructor of Nursing / ADN Nursing Coordinator R-277Nursing
409-944-1383
Return to top.
Daniel Fink
Allied Health Division Director; Radiography Instructor/ Radiography Program Director N-202Division of Allied Health
409-944-1444
Return to top.
Levi Flint
Adjunct – Spanish OnlineEnglish & Humanities
512-333-2649
Return to top.
Lori Follis
Adjunct – Nuclear Medicine N-215Nuclear Medicine
409-944-1491
Return to top.
Dr. Bernard Fongang
Adjunct Instructor of Physics M-314Physical Sciences
409-944-1709
Return to top.
Louis Foret
Adjunct – Instructor of History M-314History & Government
409-944-1708
Return to top.
Lakitha Freeman
Security Officer N-102Facilities & Security
Return to top.

G

James Gaddy
Adjunct – Government M-314History & Government
409-944-1327
Return to top.
Rodney Gant
CE Instructor M-140Continuing Education
409-944-1344
Return to top.
Jose Garcia
Maintenance Foreperson N-103Facilities & Security
409-944-1370
Return to top.
Maria Garcia
Administrative Assistant III M-213Academics
409-944-1203
Return to top.
Julie Garza-Horne
Adjunct – English M-314English & Humanities
409-944-1390
Return to top.
Dr. Daniel Gebreselasie
Professor of Physics M-303Physical Sciences
409-944-1266
Return to top.
Susan Gibbs
Law Enforcement Academy Instructor N-323Criminal Justice & Law Enforcement Academy
409-944-1263
Return to top.
Michael Gilbert
Adjunct – Music FA-219Visual & Performing Arts
409-944-1742
Return to top.
Kyle Giusti
Assistant Baseball Coach H-107Athletics
409-944-1312
Return to top.
Dr. Donald Glywasky
Adjunct – Business Law M-310Business Administration & Management
409-944-1754
Return to top.
Fidelia Goff
Fitness Center Desk Attendant H-100Athletics
409-944-1308
Return to top.
David Goomas
Adjunct Instructor of Psychology M-314Psychology
409-9441703
Return to top.
Christian Greengrass
Lab Instructor N-200EMS
409-944-1490
Return to top.
Valerie Guidry
Accountant ll M-225Business Services
409-944-1212
Return to top.

H

Amanda Hall
Law Enforcement Academy Instructor N-323Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement Academy
409-944-1263
Return to top.
Dr. Lance Hallberg
Adjunct – Environmental Science M-314Life Sciences
409-944-1711
Return to top.
George Harbeson
Adjunct – Nursing R-278Nursing
409-944-1377
Return to top.
Ashley Hart
Dual Credit Instructor of English Ball High SchoolEnglish
409-944-1317
Return to top.
Julia Hatcher
Adjunct – Business Law M-314Business Administration & Management
409-944-1744
Return to top.
Judy Hembd
Assistant Professor of Nursing / LVN Nursing Coordinator R-279Nursing
409-944-1382
Return to top.
Edmund Hendon
Adjunct – Speech Communication M-314Communications
409-944-1702
Return to top.
Valerie Henry
PT Surgical Technology Instructor N-207Allied Health
409-944-1445
Return to top.
Dr. Daniel Hochman
Dual Credit Instructor – Biology Ball High SchoolScience & Business
409-944-1706
Return to top.
Phyllis Hodges
Security Officer N-102Facilities & Security
409-944-1361
Return to top.
Billie Hoskins
Adjunct – Sociology N-314Psychology & Sociology
409-944-1715
Return to top.
Roy Hunter
EMS Lab Instructor N-206EMS
409-944-1490
Return to top.
Kathleen Hutchins-Otero
Instructor of Associate Degree Nursing R-273Nursing
409-944-1385
Return to top.
Brian Hutton
EMS Lab Assistant N-206EMS
Return to top.

I

Elizabeth Iles
Administrative Assistant I N-200Allied Health
409-944-1490
Return to top.
Tatyana Ivanova
Instructor of Engineering N-320Science & Business
409-944-1328
Return to top.

J

Augustine Janner
Adjunct – History M-314Arts & Humanities
409-944-1783
Return to top.
Linda Jenko
Administrative Assistant I M-140Continuing Education
409-944-1344
Return to top.
Vicki Jernigan
Instructor of Nursing/ ADN Nursing Coordinator R-272Nursing
409-944-1378
Return to top.
Kaegan Jimenez
Assistant Softball Coach H-104
Return to top.
Amanda Jones
Adjunct Instructor of Ceramics FA-323Arts and Humanities
409-944-1309
Return to top.
Arnold Jones
CE Instructor M-140Continuing Education
409-944-1344
Return to top.
Clint Jones
Instructor of Developmental Mathematics M-313Developmental Education
409-944-1275
Return to top.

K

Dr. Cindy Kates-Hammond
Adjunct – Music FA-219Visual & Performing Arts
409-944-1748
Return to top.
Kristi Kelley
Adjunct – Mathematics M-314Mathematics
409-944-1751
Return to top.
Fred Khoury
Mathematics Instructor / Program Coordinator M-307Mathematics
409-944-1279
Return to top.
Tina Kibbe
Adjunct – History Hamshire Fannett High SchoolHistory & Government
Return to top.
William Kilburn
Adjunct – Law Enforcement N-323Criminal Justice & Law Enforcement Academy
409-944-1263
Return to top.
Regina King
Assistant Director of Business Services M-225Business Services
409-944-1367
Return to top.
Cordetta Knatt
Custodian N-105Facilities & Security
409-944-1363
Return to top.
Mary Koebele
CT Instructor/Program Director N-213Computerized Tomography
409-944-1270
Return to top.
Lisa M. Kress
Adjunct – Photography M-314Visual & Performing Arts
409-944-1712
Return to top.

L

Liz Lacy
Instructor of Drama/Theater FA-217Visual & Performing Arts
409-944-1398
Return to top.
Diane Laine
Administrative Assistant I M-150Student Services
409-944-1220
Return to top.
Kevin Lallman
Assistant Baseball Coach H-100Athletics
409-944-1202
Return to top.
Joyce Landry
HR Specialist – Payroll / Benefits M-203Human Resources
409-944-1280
Return to top.
Carol Langston
Director of Public Affairs M 208Public Affairs
409-944-1302
Return to top.
Dr. Mary Jan Lantz
Director of Human Resources & Risk Management M-205Human Resources
409-944-1281
Return to top.
Patrick Lantz
HVAC Program Director/ Instructor ATC-207Technical & Professional Education
409-944-1402
Return to top.
Deborah Lariviere
Adjunct – Philosophy M-314English & Humanities
409-944-1321
Return to top.
Darin Larkin
Instructor of History Ball High SchoolHistory & Government
Return to top.
Amy Leuchtag
Director of Building Bridges to Success R-286ABuilding Bridges to Success
409-944-1297
Return to top.
Nicole Levy
Accountant I M-224Business Services
Return to top.
Dr. Geisu Springer Lewis
Student Success Advisor M-157Student Services
409-944-1224
Return to top.
Vera Lewis-Jasper
Dean of Technical & Professional Education ATC-102Technical & Professional Education
409-944-1496
Return to top.
Rachel Leyva
Financial Aid Specialist M-170Financial Aid
409-944-1235
Return to top.
Sha Li
Title V Instructional Technologist R-356Title V
409-944-1325
Return to top.
Dana Little
Adjunct – Psychology M-314Psychology & Sociology
409-944-1709

Biographical Info

Click to View Faculty Informationhttps://www.gc.edu/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/Little.pdf

Return to top.
Dyone Little
Administrative Assistant I R-265Nursing
409-944-1396
Return to top.
James Love
Welding Instructor/Program Director ATCTechnical & Professional Education
409-944-1405
Return to top.
Amanda Lozano
Student Success Advisor R-286ABuilding Bridges to Success
409-944-1298
Return to top.
Dr. Peggy Lumpkin
Title V Instructional Methodologist R-355Title V
409-944-1258
Return to top.
Donique Lungs
Cosmetology Instructor ATC-126Cosmetology
409-944-1480
Return to top.

M

Mari Macias
Administrative Assistant II ATC-101Technical & Professional Education
409-944-1404
Return to top.
Jose Magana
Custodian N-103Facilities & Security
409-944-1370
Return to top.
Hong Mai
MRI Instructor/Program Director N-211Allied Health
409-944-1497
Return to top.
Dr. Jayne Makino
Dual Credit Instructor – Biology O’Connell High SchoolLife Sciences
Return to top.
Debbie Mann
Administrative Assistant III M-211Administration
409-944-1206
Return to top.
Leah Manuel
CE Instructor M-140Continuing Education
409-944-1344
Return to top.
Polly Martin
Lead Enrollment Services Specialist M-160Admissions
409-944-1233
Return to top.
Sandra Martinez
Instructor of Radiography N-211Radiography
409-944-1495
Return to top.
Stephanie Martinez
HR Specialist- Employment/ Reporting M-204Human Resources
4099441209
Return to top.
Justin Matejka
Desktop Support Technician R-120Information Technology
Return to top.
Dr. Cissy Matthews
Vice President of Instruction M-213Academics
409-944-1204
Return to top.
Gerald May
Adjunct Instructor of Sociology N-324Psychology & Sociology
409-944-1276
Return to top.
Richard McCullor
Galveston County Deputy Sheriff N-102Facilities & Security
409-944-1447409-944-1448
Return to top.
Bernardo Mendez
Custodian N-105Facilities & Security
409-944-1363
Return to top.
Carmen Mendez
Administrative Assistant I H-104Athletics
409-944-1202
Return to top.
Paul Mendoza
Culinary Arts Instructor/Program Director N-113Culinary Arts
409-944-1304
Return to top.
Dr. Sandra Metoyer
Temporary Title V Director M-220BTitle V
409-944-1283
Return to top.
Telishia Mickens
Director of Library and Learning Resources Library & Learning Resources
409-944-1285
Return to top.
Dr. LaToya Mills
Career Placement & Student Success Center Coordinator N-119Student Success Center
409-944-1244
Return to top.
Gloria Milton
Administrative Assistant II M-301Development & GC Foundation
409-944-1306
Return to top.
Andres Mireles Alfaro
Supplemental Instructor N-329Developmental Math
409-944-1431
Return to top.
Andres Monterrubio
Security – Sheriff’s Deputy N-102Security
409-944-1447409-944-1448
Return to top.
Nikki Montoya
Financial Aid & Veterans Affairs Assistant M-170Financial Aid
409-944-1235
Return to top.
Alicia Moore
Administrative Assistant I R-286Building Bridges to Success
409-944-1296
Return to top.
Christine Moore
Adjunct – Education M-314English & Humanities
409-944-1720
Return to top.
Charles Tyler Morrison
Continuing Education Instructor Continuing Education
409-944-1344
Return to top.
Joan Moss
Instructor of Nursing / Simulation Lab Coordinator R-281Nursing
409-944-1372
Return to top.

N

Meghann Nash
Financial Aid Director M-171Financial Aid
409-944-1238
Return to top.
John A. Nelson
Adjunct – Sociology M-314Psychology & Sociology
409-944-1264
Return to top.
Khristin New
Law Enforcement Academy Instructor N-323Criminal Justice & Law Enforcement Academy
409-944-1263
Return to top.
Amanda Newell
Library Technical Assistant R-113BLibrary & Learning Resources
409-944-1246
Return to top.
Shirley Newell
Enrollment Services Specialist M-162Admissions
409-944-1322
Return to top.
JoeAnn Nicholas
Customer Account Executive M-141Continuing Education
409-944-1292
Return to top.
Randall Noble
Lab Assistant – Ceramics FA-323Arts and Humanities
Return to top.

O

Peggy O’Neal
Professional Trainer – Nurse Aide Continuing EducationM-140
409-944-1344
Return to top.
Margaret Oberlechner
Adjunct History Instructor M-314Arts & Humanities
Return to top.
Tekeema Oliver
Test Proctor R-117Assessment
409-944-1290
Return to top.
Raymond Orozco
Law Enforcement Academy Instructor N-314Criminal Justice & Law Enforcement Academy
409-944-1331
Return to top.
Marcus Ortega
Security Officer N-102
Return to top.
Jose Ortiz
Maintenance/Custodial Supervisor N-105Facilities & Security
409-944-1363
Return to top.
Justo Osorio
Custodian N-105Facilities & Security
409-944-1363
Return to top.
Gracie Otin
Librarian R-113CLibrary & Learning Resources
409-944-1242
Return to top.

P

Sharon Pagan
Career Navigator ATC-305Technical & Professional Education
409-944-1410
Return to top.
Pastor Paguada
Custodian N-103Facilities & Security
409-944-1340
Return to top.
Brandi Painter
Adjunct Instructor – Medical Administration ATC-200Technical & Professional Education
409-944-1412
Return to top.
Joann Palomo
Administrative Assistant II N-344Academics
409-944-1317
Return to top.
Andrea Parson
PT Administrative Assistant N-344Title V & STEM Grants
409-944-1431
Return to top.
Dr. Van Patterson
Vice President for Administration M-211Administration
409-944-1205
Return to top.
Scott Pearse
Maintenance Specialist Assistant N-104Facilities & Security
409-944-1366
Return to top.
Dr. Alex Peniche
Adjunct Instructor of Biology M-314Science & Business
409-944-1378

Biographical Info

View faculty information

Return to top.
Priselda Perez
Upward Bound Director R-286DUpward Bound
409-944-1253
Return to top.
Patricia Perry
Instructor of Associate Degree Nursing R-273Nursing
409-944-1374
Return to top.
Erma Phillips
Assistant Professor of Developmental Reading/Writing N-319Developmental Education
409-944-1318
Return to top.
Gwynethia Pope
PT Security Officer N-102Facilities & Security
409-944-1361
Return to top.
Mary Powers
Grant Writer R-288
Return to top.
Alex Prince
Technical Lab Assistant ATC-204Electrical & Electronics Technology
409-944-1403
Return to top.
Michelle Profitt
Adjunct Instructor of Psychology Ball High SchoolPsychology & Sociology
409-944-1705
Return to top.
Mary Pyle
Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement Academy Program Director N-314Criminal Justice & Law Enforcement Academy
409-944-1331
Return to top.

Q

Elizabeth Quilantan
Accts Payable / Cash Disbursement Accounting Asst M-229Business Services
409-944-1210
Return to top.

R

Richard Ramos
Custodian N-105Facilities & Security
409-944-1363
Return to top.
Mason Rankin
Adjunct Instructor of Digital Media FA-316Fine Arts
409-944-1731
Return to top.
Kay Reagan
Administrative Assistant III M-151Student Services
409-944-1341
Return to top.
Brenda Reeves
Fiscal Support Assistant M222Business Services
409-944-1362
Return to top.
Rodney Reeves
CE Electrical Quick Start Instructor M-140Continuing Education
Return to top.
Jaime Retiz
Diagnostic Medical Sonography Director N-205Allied Health
409-944-1494
Return to top.
Patricia Reyes
Distance Education Coordinator R-110Distance Education
409-944-1324
Return to top.
Elizabeth Richards
Adjunct Instructor of Developmental Math M-314Developmental Math
409-944-1722
Return to top.
Darlene Riley
Adjunct – Dev Reading M-314Developmental Education
Return to top.
John Rimar
Assistant Professor of Mathematics and Computer Science M-309Mathematics
409-944-1267
Return to top.
Rosie Rios
Upward Bound Academic Coordinator R-289Upward Bound
409-944-1254
Return to top.
Osamel Rios Mendez
Custodian N-105Facilities & Security
409-944-1363
Return to top.
Yeslin Rivas
ESL Supplemental Instructor N-316Developmental Reading/Writing
409-944-1431
Return to top.
Rebecca Roark
Enrollment Services Specialist M-162Admissions
409-944-1227
Return to top.
Robert Robbins
EMS Lab Instructor N-206EMS
409-944-1490
Return to top.
Edgar Robles
Security Officer N-102Facilities & Security
409-944-1361
Return to top.
Cathy Rodriguez
Help Desk Technician R-120Information Technology
409-944-1250
Return to top.
Edie Rodriguez
Adjunct – Culinary Arts N-113Culinary Arts
409-944-1304
Return to top.
Dr. Larry Root
Director of Institutional Effectiveness and Research M-212Institutional Effectiveness and Research
409-944-1208
Return to top.
Dr. Sri Rajya Rudrabhatla
Instructor of Biology M-308Life Sciences
409-944-1394
Return to top.

S

Dr. James Salazar
Associate Professor Biology/Program Coordinator N-327Life Sciences
409-944-1278
Return to top.
Mirta Salinas
Adjunct Instructor N113Culinary Arts
409-944-1304
Return to top.
Mirzza Salinas
Media Print Specialist R-120Information Technology
Return to top.
Rayssa Salinas
Tutor R-286Building Bridges to Success
409-944-1296
Return to top.
Dr. Ana Sanchez
Associate Professor of Chemistry/Science & Business Division Director N-340Physical Sciences
409-944-1330
Return to top.
Rodrigo Santoyo
Developmental Mathematics Instructor/Program Coordinator N-329Developmental Education
409-944-1349
Return to top.
Corby Saunders
EMS Lab Instructor N-200Allied Health
409-944-1490
Return to top.
Teresa Scott
Phone Operator/ Dispatcher Facilities & Security
409-944-1364
Return to top.
Elvia Segura
Student Success Advisor M-157Student Services
409-944-1228
Return to top.
Ricardo Segura
Continuing Education Coordinator M-141Continuing Education
409-944-1292
Return to top.
Athena Sempe
Surgical Technology Program Director / Instructor N-207Surgical Technology
409-944-1445
Return to top.
Marshel Settlemire
CE Instructor M-140Continuing Education
409-944-4344
Return to top.
Tim Setzer
Director for Facilities and Security N-106Facilities & Security
409-944-1365
Return to top.
Dr. Myles Shelton
President M-200Office of the President
409-944-1201
Return to top.
John Siverand
Law Enforcement Academy Instructor N-323Criminal Justice & Law Enforcement Academy
409-944-1263
Return to top.
Sean Skipworth
Adjunct – Government M-314History & Government
409-944-1736
Return to top.
Ebony Smith
Test Proctor R-117Assessment
409-944-1290
Return to top.
Jacquelyn Smith
Dual Credit Instructor Ball High SchoolMedical Administration
409-944-1493
Return to top.
Jason Smith
Director of Information Technology R-385Information Technology
409-944-1355
Return to top.
Sandi Smith
Creative Services Manager M-207Public Affairs
409-944-1301
Return to top.
Paul Stephens
Math tutor ATCTechnical & Professional Education
409-944-1397
Return to top.
Barton Stephenson
Law Enforcement Academy Instructor N-323Criminal Justice & Law Enforcement Academy
409-944-1263
Return to top.
Larry Stewart
CE Pipefitter Instructor M-140Continuing Education
Return to top.
Michael Stickney
Adjunct Instructor of Electrical and Electronic Technology ATC-205Electrical & Electronics Education
409-944-1404
Return to top.
Rebecca Stout
Director Continuing Education M-142Continuing Education
409-944-1342
Return to top.
John Stovall
Associate Professor of Fine Arts FA-316Visual & Performing Arts
409-944-1320
Return to top.
Donna Swartz
Industrial & Applied Technology Division Director ATC-304Medical Administration
409-944-1493
Return to top.
Trish Szymanski
Digital Communications/Web Services Manager M-231Public Affairs
409-944-1313
Return to top.

T

Elizabeth Tapp
Associate Professor of Psychology & Sociology /Prog Coordinator N-324Psychology & Sociology
409-944-1276
Return to top.
Phyllis Taylor
CE Instructor M-140Continuing Education
409-944-1344
Return to top.
Maria Tripovich
Director of Development & GC Foundation M-300Development & GC Foundation
409-944-1303
Return to top.
Diego Turrubiartes
Admissions Coordinator M-160Admissions
4099441232
Return to top.

V

Rachel Valdez
Service Desk Technician R-120Information Technology
409-944-1352
Return to top.
Kristi Vance
Adjunct -Developmental Education-Mathematies M-315Developmental Education
409-944-1704
Return to top.
Enrique Villarreal
Tutor N-119Student Success Center
409-944-1399
Return to top.
Sandra Villarreal
Cosmetology Program Director/Instructor ATC-123Cosmetology
409-944-1480
Return to top.

W

Ann Wagenfuhr
Fitness Center Desk Attendant H-100Athletics
409-944-1308
Return to top.
Eugene Walker
Network / Server Administrator R-385Information Technology
409-944-1350
Return to top.
Jonathan Walker
Systems Analyst R-353Information Technology
409-944-1353
Return to top.
Matthew Walker
Developmental Literacy Instructor / Program Coordinator N-316Developmental Education
409-944-1338
Return to top.
Brandon Wallace
EMS Lab Instructor N-206EMS
Return to top.
Christa Wallace
Athletic Director/Sports Instr III H-105Athletics
409-944-1315
Return to top.
Dr. Shane Wallace
Associate Professor of English N-315English & Humanities
409-944-1321
Return to top.
Jesse Warren
Instructor of Mathematics M-311Mathematics
409-944-1272
Return to top.
Dr. Arlinda Washington
Associate Professor of Nursing/Hall Center Professor R-271Nursing
409-944-1373
Return to top.
Wayne Way
Assistant Professor of Computer Science/Program Coordinator M-312Computer Science
409-944-1274
Return to top.
Clint Weekley
Law Enforcement Academy Instructor N-323Criminal Justice & Law Enforcement Academy
409-944-1263
Return to top.
Mark White
Security – Sheriff’s Deputy N-102Security
409-944-1447
Return to top.
Siromi Wijesinghe
Adjunct- Principles of Financial Accounting M-314Accounting
Return to top.
Daryl J. Williams
Computer & Network Admin Instructor/Program Director R-372Science & Business
409-944-1393
Return to top.
Horace Williams
Electrical Trainer M-140Continuing Education
409-944-1344
Return to top.
Dr. Kathy Williams
Adjunct – Biology M-314Life Sciences
409-944-1743
Return to top.
Joseph Willis
Adjunct Instructor of Speech Communication M-314Arts and Humanities
409-944-1713
Return to top.
Valerie Wilmeth
Administrative Assistant I – Medical Office Administration ATC-200Technical & Professional Education
409-944-1412
Return to top.
Andrea Wiste
Admissions Coordinator M-160Admissions
409-944-1245
Return to top.
Jayne Withers
Student Success Advisor M-154Student Services
409-944-1223
Return to top.
Ann Wood
Adjunct – Art FA-323Visual & Performing Arts
409-944-1309
Return to top.

Y

Dr. Tirizia York
Healthcare Management Program Director N-215Healthcare Management
409-944-1489
Return to top.

Z

Bay Zamora
Maintenance Specialist N-103Facilities & Security
409-944-1368
Return to top.
Miguel Zapata
Law Enforcement Instructor N-337Criminal Justice & Law Enforcement Academy
Return to top.
Nathan Zecco
EMS Lab Instructor N-206EMS
409-944-1481
Return to top.
Gabriela Zepeda
PT Administrative Assistant R-290Upward Bound
409-944-1253
Return to top.
Dr. Dragoslava Zivadinovic
Instructor of Biology N-328Science & Business
409-944-1337
Return to top.

Contact Galveston College

Phone

409-944-4242

Fax

409-944-1500